Tony Robbins
Founder & Chairman, Robbins Research International · United States
Tony Robbins is the CEO of Robbins Research International. Robbins is based in the United States. Robbins was born in 1960 in North Hollywood and educated at ESIC University.
Anthony Robbins is an American author, coach, and motivational speaker born February 29, 1960. He has empowered over 50 million people through seminars, audio programs, and self-help books including bestsellers like Unlimited Power and Money: Master the Game. For more than four decades, he has been recognized as a leading life and business strategist.
Recent developments
AI summary of recent coverageRecent coverage of Tony Robbins has centered on a leadership transition at Robbins Research International, with former World Surf League chief Erik Logan appointed as CEO in February 2026, alongside the release of an updated 35th anniversary edition of Robbins' flagship book "Awaken the Giant Within." Earlier coverage included workplace disputes regarding pandemic-related policies and an executive real estate acquisition.
Summarized from the headlines below; see each source for the full story.
Key Facts
Source: Wikidata ↗- Born
- February 29, 1960 · North Hollywood
- Citizenship
- United States
- Education
- ESIC University
Our coverage
On CEOInsider
No feature yet. When we publish a feature, interview or cover story on Tony Robbins, it will appear here — and tie into the news timeline.
Tony Robbins: FAQ
- Who is Tony Robbins?
- Tony Robbins is the Founder & Chairman of Robbins Research International, based in United States.
- What company does Tony Robbins lead?
- Tony Robbins is CEO of Robbins Research International.
- Where was Tony Robbins educated?
- Tony Robbins studied at ESIC University.
.jpg?width=400)