Philippe Crébassa
CEO, Toulouse-Blagnac · France
Philippe Crébassa is the CEO of Toulouse-Blagnac. Crébassa is based in France. Crébassa was educated at École polytechnique and French Civil Aviation University.
Philippe Crébassa is a French public servant who is the current president of the Toulouse-Blagnac Airport. He succeeded Jean-Michel Vernhes in that position.
Recent developments
AI summary of recent coverageRecent coverage of Philippe Crébassa's tenure at Toulouse-Blagnac Airport has focused on major infrastructure and service expansions at the facility. Headlines highlight the inauguration of Europe's first green hydrogen production and distribution station at the airport, as well as the launch of Qatar Airways' direct service between Doha and Toulouse. Earlier coverage also documented retail and commercial developments at the airport, including new store openings and the establishment of airline bases.
Summarized from the headlines below; see each source for the full story.
Key Facts
Source: Wikidata ↗- Citizenship
- France
- Education
- École polytechnique, French Civil Aviation University, Toulouse School of Economics
Our coverage
On CEOInsider
No feature yet. When we publish a feature, interview or cover story on Philippe Crébassa, it will appear here — and tie into the news timeline.
Philippe Crébassa: FAQ
- Who is Philippe Crébassa?
- Philippe Crébassa is the CEO of Toulouse-Blagnac, based in France.
- What company does Philippe Crébassa lead?
- Philippe Crébassa is CEO of Toulouse-Blagnac.
- Where was Philippe Crébassa educated?
- Philippe Crébassa studied at École polytechnique, French Civil Aviation University, Toulouse School of Economics.